Announcement  

😊Great to see you @ Parent/Student/Teacher Hui!📚

Staff | Kaimahi

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Senior Leadership Team

Dr Deanna Johnston, Jan Sila'ila'i, Anjali Gulati, Leigh Stevens

Dr Deanna Johnston

Principal | Tumuaki

Jan Sila'ila'i

DP - School wide; Years 7/8

Anjali Gulati

AP Years 1-3

Leigh Stevens

AP Years 4-6

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team

Mrs Elsie Marcos, Mrs Doris Kumar, Miss Juanita Hammann

Mrs Elsie Marcos

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 13

Mrs Doris Kumar

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 12

Miss Juanita Hammann

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 11

Year 2/3 Team

Year 2/3 Team

Ritu Anand, Laurinda Juhl, Mrs Nhedy Panganiban, Mrs Ashmeeta Ash, Mrs Archana

Ritu Anand

Team Leader - Teacher | Kaiako
Room 16

Laurinda Juhl

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 14

Mrs Nhedy Panganiban

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 15

Mrs Ashmeeta Ash

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 17

Mrs Archana

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 28

Year 4/5 Team

Year 4/5 Team

Sulu Tuiala, Lida Amiri, Alofa Jamesani, Arlan Sello

Sulu Tuiala

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 25

Lida Amiri

Team Leader - Teacher | Kaiako
Room 27

Alofa Jamesani

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 24

Arlan Sello

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 26

Year 5/6 Team

Year 5/6 Team

Justine Montague, Donna Namoro, Taisia Havea, Lee Wallace

Justine Montague

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 22

Donna Namoro

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 21

Taisia Havea

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 20

Lee Wallace

Team Leader - Teacher | Kaiako
Room 23

Year 7/8 Team

Year 7/8 Team

Tai Leuluaialii, Melissa Malama Talataina, Hao Nguyen, Divinar Latu, Sharon Chan, Trevor Green-Thompson

Tai Leuluaialii

Team Leader - Teacher | Kaiako
Room 1

Melissa Malama Talataina

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 8

Hao Nguyen

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 3

Divinar Latu

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 5

Sharon Chan

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 2

Trevor Green-Thompson

Teacher | Kaiako
Room 4

Sports & Music Specialists

Sports Team

Beverleen Teraitua, Bond Tagaloa-Leniu, Fred Leniu

Beverleen Teraitua

Learning Assistant (LA) Sports

Bond Tagaloa-Leniu

Music Specialist

Fred Leniu

Learning Assistant (LA) Sports

Release/Learning Support

Release/Specialist Teachers

Mei Fong Edgar, Helen Autagavaia, Anil Sharma, Moetagi Faka’alofa, Miss Pauling, Sudesh Sharma

Mei Fong Edgar

Classroom Release Teacher (CRT)

Helen Autagavaia

Learning Support Co-ordinator (LSC)

Anil Sharma

Classroom Release Teacher (CRT)

Moetagi Faka’alofa

ESOL - Multilingual Teacher

Miss Pauling

Art Specialist Teacher
Room 10

Sudesh Sharma

Classroom Release Teacher (CRT)

Learning Assistants (LAs)

Learning Assistants

Talahiva Langi-Vai, Linda Crowsen, Lilibeth Manuel, Vaine Teura, Favona Ese

Talahiva Langi-Vai

Learning Assistant (LA)

Linda Crowsen

Learning Assistant (LA)

Lilibeth Manuel

Learning Assistant (LA)

Vaine Teura

Learning Assistant (LA)

Favona Ese

Learning Assistant (LA)

Administration Team

Administration Team

Tuna Manu, Anupama Mala, Diana Tui, Sandy Unka, Meafou Tavui

Tuna Manu

Resource Room

Anupama Mala

Library

Diana Tui

Executive Officer (EO)

Sandy Unka

Accounts

Meafou Tavui

Office Reception

Property Team

Property Team

Poufa Toleafoa, Sandra Woodward, Deon Wagner

Poufa Toleafoa

Grounds

Sandra Woodward

Gardens

Deon Wagner

Caretaker